Terms of Use & Data Protection Policy

Terms of Use of Clickdiet.gr Website

The visitor / user of the pages and services of our Website (www.clickdiet.gr) must carefully read the terms of use and the terms of service that follow before visiting or using our pages and services and in case they do not agree should not make use of them. Otherwise it is presumed that he accepts them and gives his consent. The following terms of use apply to all content and what is generally included on the pages of our Website. Noozit (hereinafter referred to as the Beneficiary) may modify the terms and conditions of use at any time, and users / visitors must always check for any changes and if they continue to use it is assumed that they accept the amended terms and conditions. Otherwise they must refrain from using / visiting our Website.

Company details:
NAME: NOYZIT I.K.E.
INTERNET SERVICES
DIM.GOUNARI 78 - 16561 GLYFADA
Tax Identification Number: 800713689 - GLYFADA Tax office
BUSINESS REGISTRY NUMBER: 137943201000
TEL.211-212-0506

Intellectual and industrial property rights

All content on our Website, including, but not limited to, texts, graphics, photographs, blueprints, illustrations, services and in general any kind of copyright and is governed by national and international copyright law, including with the exception of explicitly recognized third party rights. Therefore, reproduction, republishing, copying, storage, sale, transmission, distribution, publication, execution, "downloads", translation, modification in any way, in part or in summary, without the express written consent of the Beneficiary is expressly prohibited.

By exception, the individual storage and copying of parts of the content on a simple personal computer is permitted for strictly personal use, without the intention of commercial or other exploitation and always under the condition of indicating its source, without this meaning in any way granting rights intellectual property. Everything else contained in the web pages of our Website and constituted registered trademarks and copyrights of third parties is subject to their own sphere of responsibility and has nothing to do with our Website.

Obligations of visitor / user

The visitor / user of our Website must, on the one hand, comply with the rules and provisions of Greek, European and International Law and the relevant legislation governing telecommunications, and on the other hand must refrain from any illegal and abusive use of the content and services of our Website. He must also behave politely and discreetly during his visit and use of our Website, while the adoption of unfair competition practices or others that oppose NETIQUETTE (INTERNET User Code of Conduct) is expressly prohibited. Any damage caused to our Website or the Network in general resulting from the misuse or improper use of the relevant services by the user / visitor falls within the scope of his sole responsibility.

"Links" to other sites

Our Website is not responsible for the content and services of other websites to which it connects through "links", hyperlinks or banner ads, nor does it warrant their availability. Problems that may arise during the visit / use of the websites to which we refer exclusively to the responsibility environment of the respective websites, to which you must address. The referral to other websites is for the convenience of our users and in no way creates any form of commitment for anyone.

Personal Data Protection and advertising

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of our Website is governed by the terms hereof and the relevant provisions of both Greek Law (Law 2472/1997, P.D. 207/1998. P.D. 79 / 2000 and No. 8 Law 2819/2000), as well as European Law (Road 95/46 / EC and Road 97/66 / EC).

The personal data collected by our Website is only optional and can only be collected with the explicit consent of the user.

The user may receive advertising material in the electronic data he has declared (email, mobile, landline), from the Beneficiary company, if he has explicitly given his consent.

The user can receive advertising material in the electronic data he has declared (email, mobile, landline), from the customers of the Beneficiary company, if he has explicitly given his consent. As a customer of the Beneficiary is appointed any professional or company that has been proven to be invoiced by the Beneficiary for any of their services.

Any advertising message will meet the requirements of European legislation on advertising messages: "Each message should bear the full details of the sender clearly and should give the recipient the ability to delete it. Directiva 2002 / 58 / EC of the European Parliament, Relative as A5-270 / 2001 of the European Parliament.

Remote transactions

For the convenience of our customers / partners and as a method of payment, transactions can be carried out remotely.

The partner / customer accepts the terms of use which are defined in the context of conducting distance transactions and under Law 2251/1994 on consumer protection, as amended and in force, in particular Articles 4 on the provision of distance services by technical means.

Cookies Policy

To improve the navigation experience regarding some of the services provided on the website clickdiet.gr, cookies are used, which are sent to the user's navigation program from the web servers of the website www.clickdiet.gr and are stored on the computer of each user, in order to allow, at another time, their identification, if they have already visited the website, in order to facilitate their access to the company's services and the individual internal websites of the website, by memorizing options, settings and navigation routes.

Cookies may also be used by the company and third parties, including Google through the latter services (Google Analytics for example), for statistical purposes (measurement and quality analysis of traffic, diagnosis of software and device used by the user, etc.). The user can prevent the use of such cookies or specify their individual settings, through the options of Google. Similarly, the website www.clickdiet.gr incorporates functions provided by third parties, for which functions cookies are used by the respective providers of the relevant services. In particular, www.clickdiet.gr incorporates functions from the following services, which use cookies in accordance with their respective policy, as it is mentioned in the respective relevant links:

Facebook – Cookie Policy
Instagram – Cookie Policy
Twitter – Cookie Policy
YouTube – Cookie Policy allows video to be displayed on the web page.
Google Analytics – GA Cookie Usage Guide

The functions of the above third party services may have an impact on the personal data and privacy of the users, depending on the respective settings that the latter have chosen in the respective services.

These cookies are used exclusively for the above purposes, without receiving further information regarding the identity of the user or other data.

In case the user of www.clickdiet.gr wishes to navigate the website without the use of cookies has the technical ability to configure his computer accordingly, so that cookies are excluded. In the case of blocking cookies, users should be aware that they may not have full access to all content and services of www.clickdiet.gr or may be deprived of additional features, options or facilities that may be provided only after identification through cookies.

During the initial visit of the user to the website www.clickdiet.gr, a pop-up notification appears with which the user is informed that: “This website uses cookies to ensure the best possible navigation experience. The continuation of the navigation on www.clickdiet.gr presupposes consent to the Cookies Policy and the Terms of Use of the website". In the above notification the user is referred through corresponding active links to the Cookies Policy and the Terms of Use of the website. The continued browsing of the website despite the above notice is a presumption that the user has become aware of the Cookies Policy and the Terms of Use of the website, implies their acceptance by the user, and absolves the company from any responsibility for the reasons contained in them.

Applicable law and other terms

This contract of use is governed by the provisions of Greek Law, the Directives and Regulations of European Law and the relevant International Provisions, and is interpreted on the basis of the rules of good faith, transactional ethics and the economic and social purpose of the law. If a provision is deemed contrary to the law and therefore invalid or void, it automatically ceases to be valid, without in any case affecting the validity of the other terms.

No modification of the terms of this contract will be considered and will not be part of it, if it has not been formulated in writing and has not been incorporated into it. The competent courts for any disputes arising on the occasion of this contract are the Courts of Athens.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The website www.clickdiet.gr (hereinafter "the website") belongs to the company with the name "NOZIT - SOLE SHAREHOLDER IKE" located in the Municipality of Glyfada at 55-57 Gennimata Street with VAT number 800713689 (hereinafter "Company") receives the necessary measures in order to fully ensure the privacy and security of your personal data, in accordance with and in compliance with its obligations as Processor under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).

With this Privacy Policy we inform you about the type of personal data that concerns you and that we collect and process, the legal basis for their processing, the processing purposes, the retention period of the data, the way we use them and the we protect the rights you have under the above legal framework, the recipients of personal data as well as the technical and organizational measures we have taken for their security and protection.

We inform you that this Protection Policy can be found in printed form and in the company's place of business while it may be modified, in order to always be up to date and in accordance with the applicable provisions. Please visit our website www.clickdiet.gr regularly to make sure you are aware of any changes.

What is personal data?

The term "personal data", in accordance with Article 4 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person who is also the data subject; such as name, postal address, e-mail address, contact telephone number, etc., which identify or can their identity.

Τί είδους προσωπικά δεδομένα συλλέγουμε για εσάς;

Συλλέγουμε και επεξεργαζόμαστε μόνον τα δεδομένα προσωπικού χαρακτήρα που σας αφορούν και είναι απολύτως απαραίτητα για την εξυπηρέτηση του σκοπού για τον οποίο δόθηκαν και χρησιμοποιούνται αποκλειστικά και μόνον για το σκοπό αυτό και αφού προηγουμένως έχουμε λάβει τη ρητή συγκατάθεσή σας.

Particularly:

Simple personal data concerning you: We collect simple personal data concerning you which may include: name, patronymic, gender, nationality, personal / family status, age, contact details (residence - postal address, landline and / or mobile phone number, e-mail address), bank details and payment details, ID number and / or social security registration number (Α.Μ.Κ.Α., Α.Φ.Μ. ), relevant D.O.T. This information and data will be included in the file and / or in the tab that will be created either in electronic or printed form.

Health data (special categories of personal data): We collect data from you regarding the Diet-Nutrition services provided by the Company, only if you have expressly provided your consent and consent for the provision of services in general in order to ensure the good appearance, the natural strengthening of the body, the loss or addition of weight so that the physical condition of the body corresponds to the modern notions of elegant appearance of the body, but also to the notions of healthy eating. This information and data will be included in the file that will be created either in electronic or printed form, after your visit to our facilities.

Data and Contact Information: we collect your name, address and general contact details (including your email address and telephone number (landline and / or mobile).
Necessary Data for the Issuance of Legal Documents: We collect your data that are necessary for the invoicing and payment of our services as well as the management of payment issues, such as your VAT number, your bank details and payment details (e.g. IBAN) etc.

Details of online activity: We collect personal data that concerns you, when you use the internet services and websites of our company and as long as you have previously explicitly given your consent for this purpose. These may include your social media account ID, IP address and other online IDs that you provide to us online on our website. The above applies only to the internet services and websites owned by our company and does not apply to information collected through any other website.

The Company declares that it will not collect or process personal data from minor individuals, without first obtaining the consent of the person exercising parental responsibility of the minor.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We process the personal data that concerns you indicatively for the purposes listed below:

For the fulfillment of our contractual obligations to you and specifically for the provision of nutrition services.

For the development of advertising strategy, marketing, communication, provision of trade / marketing services (marketing) through telephone calls or sending sms or e-mail, provision of program advertising services (where purchased and sold electronically targeted advertising), provision of services processing data to monitor the success of advertising campaigns, monitoring, managing, and reorienting through social media platforms and media, and collaborating with people who influence social media.

For the provision of sales promotion services (Promotion) and the provision of Trade / Marketing services (Marketing).

To improve the quality of our services provided to you.

For any kind of communication with you for your information within the framework of our provided services (including telephone call, sending sms message, sending e-mail for your information about new services, for reminder, appointment confirmation and / or audit and for the provision of Trade / Marketing (Marketing) services).

For the evaluation of your qualifications and skills for a job in our company, for which you submitted an application and CV and for reasons of communication with you for this purpose.

For our general compliance with our legal obligations and in particular with the current tax, insurance, labor legislation, the applicable laws for health, the provision of our services and our general legal obligations, including our obligation to keep a medical record (No. 14 ΚΙΔ). Keeping a health data processing file (no. 30 ΓΚΠΔ).

For our compliance with legal procedures and court decisions, to respond to requests from public and state services and authorities in the exercise of their public authority.

For the fulfillment of the legal interest of our company.

To defend our legal rights and claims in order to protect our legal interests and business activities, or those of our associates and to safeguard the rights, privacy, security or assets of our company and our associates , your own legal claims or rights, or those of others.

Where from do we collect and process personal data concerning you?

The personal data concerning you is collected:

From you, when you contact us by phone, when you fill out electronic forms or send an e-mail, or with any other communication with us, in order to be informed or to use the services of our Company.

Automatically, through the browser, or the mobile device you use to access our Website. When you visit and use our website only for informational purposes, we collect only the Personal Data that concerns you which your browser transmits to our server, which are technically necessary for the display of the website to you, and the guarantee of stability and security. With the exception of any Personal Data that applies to you and which is collected by Cookies (see more Cookies Policy here), the Personal Data that applies to you is limited to what you have provided explicitly and for a specific purpose and if you have given your explicit consent. We also collect Personal Data that concerns you during your visit to our website and if you have expressly consented to this, by explicitly filling in the relevant fields.

From social media pages, other social media content, our tools and applications.

From you, when you visit the site of our facilities to receive information about the services provided by us, to provide our services to you.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data concerning you

The processing by our company of simple personal data and / or personal data of special categories concerning you, is done in the context of fulfilling our contractual obligations to you and in particular the provision of our services to you and is based on:

- your positive, free, specific, explicit and fully informed consent, which you can freely revoke at any time.
- the conclusion and execution between us of a contract for the provision of our services.
- at your request when you visit the premises of our facilities to receive information about our services.
- to our legal obligation, as a workshop for the provision of aesthetic services and for our compliance with applicable national and / or European legislation and the fulfillment of our legal obligations to public / state services and authorities.
- in our legal interest for the fulfillment of our corporate purpose, ie the provision of our services, for the establishment, exercise or support of our legal claims.

Retention period of personal data concerning you

The Company, in accordance with applicable law, will retain your personal data for a period of 5 years.

When it comes to complying with a legal or regulatory obligation, we retain your personal data concerning you, at least for the period required by law to comply with that obligation.

When it comes to our general communication with you, your consent statement is kept for as long as you do not revoke it.

When it comes to job coverage and sending you a CV for a period of six (6) months upon receipt.

Guarantees and measures we take to protect your data

When you give us your personal data, we take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that it is kept secure. We update and control the security technology we use, on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to the absolutely necessary personal data concerning you and only to those of our employees who need to know your data in order to provide our services to you. In addition, we train our company staff on the importance of confidentiality and the secrecy and security of personal data concerning you and we commit this to contracts of confidentiality, privacy of the information they receive due to the provision of our services. Among other things, we have implemented the following appropriate technical and organizational measures and procedures to protect your personal data relating to you from any loss, modification, illegal processing or alteration:

- Use of servers located in areas with classified and limited access and subject to regular inspections.
- Use of computer-compliant computer systems and software systems and programs that are installed in a way that minimizes the use of personal data.
- Adoption of individual procedures for the protection of personal data and their secure deletion / destruction.
- Business continuity measures.
- Storage and preservation of personal data concerning you (both simple and special categories – sensitive information) either in electronic or printed form, in a special storage space, protected and secure, to which there is no access of unauthorized persons.
- Coding, Data Encryption.
- Continuous adaptation and updating of the operation of our processes and systems.

Ποιοί είναι οι αποδέκτες των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα που σας αφορούν;
The processing of personal data concerning you is done by specially authorized personnel of our company, including its branches and / or companies that belong to or will belong to the same "group" of companies, through computer systems and electronic devices or / and manuscripts either - by order and on our behalf - by external partners who will act as "performers of the processing" (indicatively mentioned financial advisers - accountants, legal advisers, etc.), but who have committed themselves to us for the protection of privacy, confidentiality and for the protection of personal data that concern you and only for the purposes provided to us.

Our company guarantees that it will not proceed with transmission, notification, concession, etc. personal data concerning you (other than those listed above) unless required by applicable law and required to be made available to public / judicial / audit bodies and authorities.

In each transmission for processing on our behalf and on our behalf, we take the appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the data to be transmitted are the minimum necessary and that the conditions for their legal proper processing will be met.

Your rights:

You have the following rights under the ΓΚΠΔ legal framework:

• Right of access - The right to receive information about whether data is being processed and to have access to it.
• Right to be informed about this processing (who, for what purpose, recipients, retention period, etc.)
• Right to correction - Right to correct inaccurate personal data and to complete incomplete information.
• Right to delete (Right to be disremembered) - Right to request the deletion of any data that concerns you under certain conditions and as long as it does not conflict with another provision of law (data that is no longer necessary, revocation of consent, data that have been illegally processed).
• Right to Restrict Processing - when the accuracy of the data is questioned, the processing is illegal, the data is no longer needed by the responsible processor, the data subject has objected to the automated processing.
• Right to data portability - the right to request that your data be sent by fax or e-mail to a person you tell us about, provided that this does not conflict with any other prohibitive provision of law.
• The right to address the ΑΠΔΠΧ for any issue that concerns its competence in relation to the above described processing of personal data concerning you.

You can exercise your above rights upon submission of the relevant written application to the company, which must respond to you free of charge and within 30 days from the date of submission of the relevant application.

Consequences of not providing your data

The provision of personal data concerning you is necessary for the provision of our services to you and the fulfillment of our contractual obligations, therefore, in case of your refusal to provide them by you, we will not be able to provide you our services.

How to contact us?

You can contact us for any question regarding the processing of personal data concerning you, by sending an email to Info@clickdiet.gr

Release Information - Changes and Updates

This Personal Data Protection Policy was last updated on 20/06/2019.

We reserve the right to modify and update this Personal Data Protection Policy at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, except for the posting of the updated Personal Data Protection Policy on our website. We may periodically email you to remind you of changes and updates to this Privacy Policy, but you should check our website frequently to stay up to date with the current Privacy Statement.